Alabama – COMPAC Endorsements

Alabama State COMPAC Endorsements

U.S. House of Representatives
Jerry Carl (R)

U.S. Senate
Will Boyd (D)

Attorney General
Wendell Major (D)

State Senate
District  5 – Greg Reed (R)
District  7 – Korey Wilson (D)
District 14 – April Weaver (R)
District 18 – Rodger Smitherman (D)
District 19 – Merika Coleman (D)
District 20 – Linda Coleman Madison (D)
District 21 – Lisa Ward (D)
District 24 – Bobby Singleton (D)
District 33 – Vivian Davis Figures (D)

State Representatives
District 12 – James Fields, Jr. (D)
District 13 – Matt Woods (R)
District 14 – Tim Wadsworth (R)
District 15 – Richard Rouco (R)
District 16 – Kyle South (R)
District 25 – Phillip Rigsby (R)
District 26 – Ben Alford (R)
District 27 – Herb Neu (D)
District 32 – Barbara Boyd (D)
District 40 – Pamela Howard (D)
District 43 – Prince Cleveland (D)
District 52 – John Rogers (D)
District 53 – Anthony Daniels (D)
District 54 – Neil Rafferty (D)
District 57 – Patrick Sellers (D)
District 59 – Mary Moore (D)
District 60 – Juandalynn Givan (D)
District 61 – Ronald Bolton (R)
District 62 – Brenda Cephus  (D)
District 67 – Prince Chestnut (D)
District 70 – Chris England (D)
District 71 – AJ McCampbell (D)
District 72 – Curtis Travis (D)
District 95 – Richard Brackner (D)

State Board of Education
Place 4 – Yvette Richardson (D)

Associate Supreme Court
Place 5 – Greg Cook (R)

Jefferson County Circuit
Place 1 – Anne L. Durward (D)
Place 12 – Thomas Thrash (D)
Place 14 – Tiara Young Hudson (D)
Place 17 – Elisabeth French (D)
Place 19 – David Hobdy (D)
Place 22 – Tamara Harris Johnson (D)
Place 23 – Adriene Moffett Powell (D)
Place 25 – Reginald Jeter (D)

Jefferson County District
Place 10 – Kathy Ann Marcia Alexis (D)

Jefferson County DA
Danny Carr (D)

Jefferson County DA Bessemer Cutoff
Lyynneice Washington (D)

Tuscaloosa County DA
Hayes Webb (R)

Walker County DA
Bill Adiar (R)

Bibb County DA
Michael Jackson (D)

Public Service Commissioner
Place 1 – Jeremy Oden (R)
Place 2 – Chip Beeker (R)

Jefferson Co. Commissioner
District 1 – Shelia Tyson (D)

 Shelby County Circuit
Place 1 – Jonathan Spann (R)

Shelby County District
Place 1 – Erin Bell Welborn (R)

Bibb County Superintendent
Kevin Cotner (R)