Kentucky – COMPAC Endorsements

Kentucky State COMPAC Endorsements

U.S. Senate
Charles Booker (D)

U.S. House
District 1 – James R. Comer (R)
District 3 – Morgan McGarvey (D)
District 5 – Harold “Hal” Rogers (R)

State Senate
District 26 – Karen Berg (D)

State House
District 4 – Byron L. Hobgood (D)
District 8 – Pam Dossett (D)
District 14 – Scott Lewis (R)
District 15 – Britt Hernandez-Stevenson (D)
District 20 – Patti Minter (D)
District 37 – Jeff Donahue (D)
District 56 – Grayson Vandegrift (D)
District 65 – Buddy Wheatley (D)
District 67 – Rachel Roberts (D)
District 79 – Chad Aull (D)
District 88 – Cherlynn Stevenson (D)
District 94 – Angie Hatton (D)
District 95 – Ashley Tackett Laferty (D)

Justice of the Supreme Court
District 1 – Christopher Shea Nickell
District 2 – Kelly Thompson, Jr.
District 4 – Angela McCormack Bisig
District 6 – Michelle M. Keller

Judge of the Court of Appeals
District 1/ 1st Division – Chris McNeill
District 1/ 2nd Division – Donna L. Dixon
District 4/ 1st Division Audra Jean Eckerle
District 4/ 2nd Division McKenzie Cantrell
District 7/ 1st Division – Sara Combs
District 7/ 2nd Division Larry Thompson

McLean/Muhlenberg District Judge
District 45 – Darris Russell (D)

Muhlenberg County Commonwealth Attorney
Clayton Adams (D)

Muhlenberg County Judge Executive
Gaylan Spurlin (D)

Muhlenberg County Magistrate
District 2 – Darrin Benton (R)
District 4 – Keith Phillips (D)

Middlesboro Mayor
Rick Nelson (D)

Pike County Attorney
Kevin P. Keene (D)

Pike County Clerk
Rhonda Taylor (D)

Pike County Sheriff
Rodney Scott (D)

Pike County Commissioner
District 1 – Ronnie K. Robertson (D)
District 2 – Jason Tackett (D)
District 3 – Brian Booth (D)

Pike County Coroner
Kevin Hall (D)

Pike County Justice of the Peace
District 11 – Donnie Scaggs (D)

Letcher County Judge Executive
Samuel T. Wright (D)

Floyd County Judge Executive
Robbie Williams (I)

Floyd County Jailer
Steve Little (D)

Floyd County District Judge
District 31/ 2nd Division – Tyler Green (I)