West Virginia – COMPAC Endorsements

West Virginia State COMPAC Endorsements

2018 Primary Election – May 8, 2018

U.S. Senate

Joe Manchin (D)

 

U.S. House of Representatives

1st         David B. McKinley (R)

3rd         Richard Ojeda (D)

 

West Virginia State Senate

1st        William Ihlenfeld (D)

2nd        Denny Longwell (D)

3rd        James Leach (D)

4th        Brian Prim (D)

5th        Mike Woelfel (D)

6th        Charles Sammons (D)

7th        Ron Stollings (D)

9th        Wayne Williams (D) (UMWA)

10th       Stephen Baldwin (D)

11th       Bill Hamilton (R)

12th       Mike Romano (D)

13th       Bob Beach (D)

14th       Stephanie Zucker (D)

16th       John Unger (D)

 

West Virginia State House of Representatives

1st        Diana Magnone (D)

1st        Randy Swartzmiller (D)

2nd        Phil Diserio (D) (IBEW)

3rd        Shawn Fluharty (D)

3rd        Erikka Storch (R)

4th        Joe Canestraro (D)

4th        Lisa Zukoff (D)

5th        Dave Pethtel (D)

6th        T. Chris Combs (D)

7th        Lissa Lucas (D)

8th        David Bland (D)

10th       Andy Daniel (D)

10th       J. Morgan Leach (D)

10th       Harry Deitzler (D)

11th       James Pickens (D)

12th       Missy Morris (D)

13th       Scott Brewer (D)

14th       Brianne Solomon (D)

15th       Casey Horton (D)

16th       Sean Hornbuckle (D)

16th       Vera Miller (R)

17th       Matthew Rohrbach (R)

17th       Chad Lovejoy (D)

18th       Paul Ross (D)

19th       Ken Hicks (D)

19th       Robert Thompson (D)

21st       Phyllis White (D)

22nd       Gary McCallister (D)

23rd       Rodney A. Miller (D)

24th       Ralph Rodighiero (D)

24th       Timothy Tomblin (D)

25th       John Vance (D)

26th       Ed Evans (D)

27th       Carol Bailey (D)

27th       Phoebe Meadows (D)

28th       Joseph Andrew Evans (D)

28th       Sandra Lee Shaw (D)

29th       Ricky Moye (D)

30th       Mick Bates (D)

31st       Richard Snuffer (D)

32nd      Margaret Staggers (D)

32nd       Selina Vickers (D)

32nd       Luke Lively (D)

33rd       David Walker (D)

34th       Brent Boggs (D)

35th       Andrew Byrd (D)

35th       Renate Pore (D)

35th       James Robinette (D)

35th       Doug Skaff Jr. (D)

36th       Larry Rowe (D)

36th       Andrew Robinson (D)

36th       Amanda Estep-Burton (D)

37th       Mike Pushkin (D)

38th       Tom Tull (D)

39th       David “Woody” Holmes (D)

40th       Melissa Huffman (D) (AFT)

40th       Ronald Shamblin (R)

41st       Paul O’Dell Jr. (D)

42nd      Jeffrey Campbell (D)

42nd      Cindy Lavender-Bowe (D)

43rd       Bill Hartman (D)

43rd       Phil Isner (D)

44th       Dana Lynch (D)

46th       Robert Stulz (D)

47th       Frank Larry (D)

48th       Timothy Miley (D)

48th       Richard J. Iaquinta (D)

48th       Derek McIntyre (D)

48th       Robert Garcia (D)

49th       George Abel (D)

50th       Michael Caputo (D) (UMWA)

50th       Linda Longstreth (D)

50th       Michael Angelucci (D)

51st       Barbara Fleischauer (D)

51st       Evan Hansen (D)

51st       John Williams (D)

51st       Rodney Pyles (D)

51st       Danielle Walker (D)

53rd       Cory Chase (D)

55th       Isaac Sponaugle (D)

56th       Timothy Ryan (D)

58th       Brenda Hahn (D)

59th       John Michael Isner (D)

60th       Jason Barrett (D)

62nd       Cynthia Toodle (D)

63rd      Samuel “Sam” Brown (D)

64th       Barbara Frankenberry (D)

65th       Sammi Brown (D)

66th       David Dinges (D)

67th       John Doyle (D)