Pennsylvania – COMPAC Endorsements

Pennsylvania State COMPAC Endorsements

 

STATE RACE – SUPERIOR COURT

Amanda Green-Hawkins (D)

 

ALLEGHENY COUNTY

Rich Fitzgerald – Chief Executive (D) *

Michele Santicola – Magisterial District Judge (D)

Mary McGinley – Court of Common Pleas Judge (D)

Chelsa Wagner – Controller (D) *

John Weinstein – Treasurer (D) *

Stephen Zappala – District Attorney (D) *

 

ALLEGHENY CITY COUNCIL

John F. Palmiere – District 6 (D) *

Nick Futules – District 7 (D) *

Dewitt Walton – District 10 (D) *

Paul Klein – District 11 (D) *

 

CITY OF PITTSBURGH

Michael Lamb – City Controller (D) *

 

PITTSBURGH CITY COUNCIL

Bruce Kraus – District 3 (D) *

Corey O’Connor – District 5 (D) *

Deb Gross – District 7 (D) *

 

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Anthony G. Shea Jr. – County Commissioner (D)

Pat Fabian – County Commissioner (D) *

Calvin C. Creighton – Controller (D)

 

CAMBRIA COUNTY

William “BJ” Smith – County Commissioner (LU 1998) (D) *

Thomas Chernisky – County Commissioner (D) *

Kelly Callihan – District Attorney (D) *

Ed Cernic – Controller (D) *

Lisa Kozorsky – Treasurer (D) *

Ray Wendekier – Recorder of Deeds (D) *

Jeff Lees – Coroner (D) *

Carla Portash – Prothonotary (D)

Cindy Perrone – Register of Wills (D)

Max Pavlovich – Clerk of Courts (D)

 

FAYETTE COUNTY

Richard A. Kasunic II – Magisterial District Judge *

Nancy Vernon – Court of Common Pleas *

John Wagner, Jr. – Court of Common Pleas *

Vince Vicites – County Commissioner (D) *

Dave Lohr – County Commissioner (R) *

Kevin Jones – County Commissioner (D)

Richard Bower – District Attorney (D) *

Dr. Phillip Reilly – Coroner (D) *

Jeffrey L. Redman – Register of Wills (D) * (Local Union 762)

Timothy C. Dye – Clerk of Courts (D) (Local Union 762)

James Custer – Sheriff (D) * (Local Union 762)

Nina Capuzzi Frankhouser – Prothonotary (D) * (Local Union 762)

Scott Abraham – Controller (D) * (Local Union 762)

Timothy Kelly – Franklin Twp. Supervisor (D) *

Louis C. Otto – German Twp. Supervisor (D) * (Local Union 1980)

Michael Cetera – Redstone Twp. Supervisor (D) *

 

GREENE COUNTY

Dave Coder – County Commissioner (D) *

Blair Zimmerman – County Commissioner (D) * (Local Union 2300)

Marcus Simms – Sheriff (D)

Jessica Phillips – District Attorney (D)

 

INDIANA COUNTY

Sherene Hess – County Commissioner (D) *

Patrick Dougherty – District Attorney (D) *

Lou Sacco – Sheriff (D) (UMWA Associate Member)

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Pamela Tokar Ickes – County Commissioner (D)

Dan Hillegas – County Commissioner (D)

Shelly Glessner – Auditor (D)

Lisa Lazzari Strasiser – District Attorney (D) *

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Charles Tenny – Magisterial Area Court Judge (D)

Lisa Carpenter – Treasurer (D)

Timothy Warco – Coroner (D) *

Eugene Vittone – District Attorney (R) *

 

WESTMORELAND COUNTY

Michael Stewart – Court of Common Pleas

Jessica Rafferty – Court of Common Pleas

Gina Cerilli – County Commissioner (D) *

Ted Kopas – County Commissioner (D) *

Katie Pecarchik – Register of Wills (D)

Dan Kremer – Hempfield Twp. Supervisor (LU 1248) (D)

Scott Graham – Hempfield Twp. Supervisor (D)

 

* Denotes Incumbent